Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework contract for monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants), communication about the LIFE programme and other linked activities.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Extra muros'.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 58 000 000 and 64 000 000 EUR
Frequency and value of the contracts to be awarded: Contract for 48 months.
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The overall objective of the framework contract is to provide the following services to the contracting authority:
1. assistance and financial and technical support for the monitoring of open LIFE projects (operating and action grants) and new LIFE projects selected under the first 4 calls for action grants, of which the first one is expected to be published in June 2014;
2. assistance for the evaluation and selection of proposals for traditional and integrated projects;
3. assistance in the overall analyses and reporting of the results (in terms of environmental and economic impacts and policy implications) by individual projects, strand, year, theme, Member State and the whole programme;
4. assistance and technical support for the communication activities of the LIFE programme.
The contractor may also be requested to assist in the monitoring, analysis and communication of currently running CIP eco-innovation projects.
Accordingly, this framework contract will require the contractor to make available to the Commission a pool of people able to cover this assistance and be able to respond to specific requests issued by the contracting authority.
These specific requests will include detailed technical requirements for each assignment leading to specific agreements.
The main deliverables will be agreed as part of the specific agreements undertaken in the context of the framework contract.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)90700000 Environmental services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
1 48-month contract. Please note that in the prior information notice OJ 2014/S 34-054570 of 18.2.2014 the budget was for 15 000 000 EUR x 4 and the title was 'Assistance and technical support for the monitoring of LIFE projects (action grants and operating grants), communication about the LIFE programme and other linked activities'.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
Contrato marco para el seguimiento de los proyectos LIFE (subvenciones para actividades concretas y subvenciones de funcionamiento), comunicación sobre el programa LIFE y otras actividades relacionadas.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónServicios
Categoría de servicio nº 12: Servicios de arquitectura; servicios de ingeniería y servicios integrados de ingeniería; servicios de planificación urbana y servicios de arquitectura paisajista; servicios conexos de consultores en ciencia y tecnología; servicios de ensayos y análisis técnicos
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: extramuros.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marcoAcuerdo marco con un solo operador
Duración del acuerdo marco
Duración en meses: 48
Valor estimado total de las adquisiciones durante todo el período de vigencia del acuerdo marco
Valor estimado IVA excluido:
Horquilla: entre 58 000 000 y 64 000 000 EUR
Frecuencia y valor de los contratos que se adjudicarán: contrato para 48 meses.
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El objetivo global del contrato marco consiste en prestar los siguientes servicios al poder adjudicador:
1. Asistencia y apoyo financiero y técnico para el seguimiento de proyectos abiertos del programa LIFE (subvenciones para actividades concretas y subvenciones de funcionamiento) y de nuevos proyectos del programa LIFE seleccionados en las 4 primeras convocatorias de subvenciones para actividades concretas, la primera de las cuales se prevé que se publique en junio de 2014.
2. Asistencia para la evaluación y selección de propuestas para proyectos tradicionales e integrados.
3. Asistencia en el análisis general y redacción de informes de los resultados (en lo referente a las repercusiones medioambientales y económicas y a las implicaciones políticas) por proyectos individuales, capítulos, año, tema, Estado miembro y programa completo.
4. Asistencia y apoyo técnico para las actividades de comunicación del programa LIFE.
También se solicitará al contratista que preste asistencia en el seguimiento, el análisis y la comunicación de proyectos de ecoinnovación del Programa para la Competitividad y la Innovación que estén actualmente en curso.
Por consiguiente, el presente contrato marco exigirá que el contratista ponga a disposición de la Comisión a un grupo de personas capaces de cubrir esta asistencia y de responder a las solicitudes específicas emitidas por el poder adjudicador.
Estas solicitudes específicas incluirán requisitos técnicos detallados para cada tarea que resulte en acuerdos específicos.
Las principales prestaciones se añadirán como parte de los acuerdos específicos celebrados en el contexto del contrato marco.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
1 contrato de 48 meses. Nótese que en el anuncio de información previa DO 2014/S 34-054570 de 18.2.2014 el presupuesto era de 15 000 000 EUR x 4 y el título «Asistencia y apoyo técnico para el seguimiento de los proyectos LIFE (subvenciones para actividades concretas y subvenciones de funcionamiento), comunicación sobre el programa LIFE y otras actividades relacionadas».
II.2.2)Información sobre las opcionesOpciones: no
Dyrektywa 2004/18/WE
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Nazwa nadana zamówieniu przez instytucję zamawiającą:
Umowa ramowa o monitorowanie projektów LIFE (dotacje na działania i dotacje operacyjne), działania komunikacyjne dotyczące programu LIFE oraz inne działania powiązane
II.1.2)Rodzaj zamówienia oraz lokalizacja robót budowlanych, miejsce realizacji dostawy lub świadczenia usługUsługi
Kategoria usług: nr 12: Usługi architektoniczne, inżynieryjne i zintegrowane usługi inżynieryjne; usługi urbanistyczne, architektury krajobrazu, związane z nimi usługi konsultacji naukowych i technicznych; usługi badań i analiz technicznych
Główne miejsce lub lokalizacja robót budowlanych, miejsce realizacji dostawy lub świadczenia usług: poza siedzibą zamawiającego.
Kod NUTS
II.1.4)Informacje na temat umowy ramowejUmowa ramowa z jednym wykonawcą
Czas trwania umowy ramowej
Okres w miesiącach: 48
Szacunkowa całkowita wartość zakupów w całym okresie obowiązywania umowy ramowej
Szacunkowa wartość bez VAT:
Zakres: między 58 000 000 i 64 000 000 EUR
Częstotliwość oraz wartość zamówień, które zostaną udzielone: Umowa na 48 miesięcy.
II.1.5)Krótki opis zamówienia lub zakupu
Ogólnym celem niniejszej umowy ramowej jest zapewnienie następujących usług dla instytucji zamawiającej:
1. pomoc oraz wparcie finansowe i techniczne w monitorowaniu bieżących projektów LIFE (dotacje operacyjne i dotacje na działania) oraz nowych projektów LIFE wybranych w ramach 4 pierwszych zaproszeń do składania wniosków o dotacje na działania, z których pierwsze ma zostać opublikowane w czerwcu 2014;
2. pomoc w ocenie i wyborze wniosków w ramach projektów tradycyjnych i zintegrowanych;
3. pomoc w ogólnych analizach i raportowaniu wyników (pod względem oddziaływania na środowisko i skutków ekonomicznych oraz implikacji dla polityki) z podziałem na poszczególne projekty, dziedziny, lata, tematy, państwa członkowskie oraz dla całego programu;
4. pomoc i wsparcie techniczne w ramach działań komunikacyjnych programu LIFE.
Wykonawca może zostać również poproszony o pomoc w monitorowaniu, analizie i komunikacji w ramach trwających aktualnie projektów ekoinnowacji w dziedzinie ochrony infrastruktury krytycznej.
Zgodnie z tym niniejsza umowa ramowa zobowiąże wykonawcę do udostępnienia Komisji grupy osób zdolnych do świadczenia tej pomocy i reagowania na szczegółowe zlecenia zgłaszane przez instytucję zamawiającą.
Takie szczegółowe zlecenia będą obejmowały szczegółowe wymogi techniczne dla każdego zadania, które będzie przedmiotem szczegółowej umowy.
Główne materiały będą uzgodnione w ramach umów szczegółowych zawieranych w kontekście umowy ramowej.
II.1.6)Wspólny Słownik Zamówień (CPV)90700000 Usługi środowiska naturalnego
II.2)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.2.1)Całkowita wielkość lub zakres:
1 umowa na 48 miesięcy. Uwaga: we wstępnym ogłoszeniu informacyjnym w Dz.U. 2014/S 34-054570 z 18.2.2014 budżet wynosił 15 000 000 EUR x 4, a nazwa zamówienia brzmiała „Pomoc i wsparcie techniczne w monitorowaniu projektów LIFE (dotacje na działania i dotacje na działalność), upowszechnianiu informacji na temat programu LIFE oraz w realizacji innych powiązanych działań”.
II.2.2)Informacje o opcjachOpcje: nie