II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Legal advice in the field of IP.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 21: Legal services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementDuration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 1 500 000 and 2 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The work is that of a lawyers firm in the field of intellectual property, and consist of giving legal advice and legal assessment of risks on all IP matters, including litigation before the Courts.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79120000 Patent and copyright consultancy services, 79111000 Legal advisory services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
II.1)Beschrijving
II.1.1)Door de aanbestedende dienst aan de opdracht gegeven benaming:
Juridisch advies op het gebied van intellectuele eigendom.
II.1.2)Type opdracht en plaats van uitvoering van de werken, levering van de goederen of verlening van de dienstenDiensten
Dienstencategorie nr 21: Rechtskundige diensten
Belangrijkste plaats van uitvoering van de werken, levering van de goederen of verlening van de diensten: in de kantoren van de contractant.
NUTS-code
II.1.4)Inlichtingen over de raamovereenkomstLooptijd van de raamovereenkomst
Periode in maanden: 48
Geraamde totale waarde van de aankopen voor de gehele duur van de raamovereenkomst
Geraamde waarde zonder btw:
Tussen 1 500 000 en 2 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Korte beschrijving van de opdracht of de aankoop/aankopen
Het werk is dat van een advocatenkantoor op het gebied van intellectuele eigendom, en bestaat uit het verlenen van juridisch advies en het uitvoeren van juridische beoordelingen van risico's die verband houden met alle kwesties inzake intellectuele eigendom, met inbegrip van rechtszaken.
II.1.6)CPV-classificatie (Gemeenschappelijke woordenlijst overheidsopdrachten)79120000 Adviezen inzake octrooien en auteursrechten, 79111000 Juridisch advies
II.2)Hoeveelheid of omvang van de opdracht
II.2.1)Totale hoeveelheid of omvang:
II.2.2)Inlichtingen over optiesOpties: neen