Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R3/PO/2015/023 — PrinCESSe II — lot 1 — acquisition of group and personal multifunctional devices, printers, scanners, specific purpose output and imaging devices, their options, extensions and consumables, related services
2016/S 112-198639
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
DIGIT/R3/PO/2015/023 — PrinCESSe II — lot 1 — acquisition of group and personal multifunctional devices, printers, scanners, specific purpose output and imaging devices, their options, extensions and consumables, related services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels, Luxembourg, Strasbourg, Ispra, Dublin, Grange, and the Hague.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 5
Justification for a framework agreement, the duration of which exceeds four years: Standard lifetime of devices.
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Acquisition of equipment for printing, copying and scanning, document output and imaging, provision of basic services (e.g managed print service or maintenance) and optional services (e.g. VIP maintenance, pull printing/push scanning, training). See tendering specifications for details.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)30230000 Computer-related equipment
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
See tendering specifications.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Bélgica-Bruxelas: DIGIT/R3/PO/2015/023 — PrinCESSe II — Lote 1 — Aquisição de dispositivos multifunções pessoais e de grupo, impressoras, scanners, dispositivos de produção de documentos e visualização de imagens para fins específicos, respetivas opções, extensões e consumíveis, bem como serviços conexos
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descrição
II.1.1)Título atribuído ao contrato pela autoridade adjudicante:
DIGIT/R3/PO/2015/023 — PrinCESSe II — Lote 1 — Aquisição de dispositivos multifunções pessoais e de grupo, impressoras, scanners, dispositivos de produção de documentos e visualização de imagens para fins específicos, respetivas opções, extensões e consumíveis, bem como serviços conexos.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato e localização das obras, local de entrega ou de prestação dos serviçosFornecimentos
Local principal das obras, de entrega dos fornecimentos ou de prestação dos serviços: Bruxelas, Luxemburgo, Estrasburgo, Ispra, Dublim, Grange e Haia.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Informação sobre o acordo-quadroAcordo-quadro com um único operador
Duração do acordo-quadro
Duração em anos: 5
Justificação para um acordo-quadro de duração superior a quatro anos: período de vida útil normalizado dos dispositivos.
II.1.5)Descrição resumida do contrato ou da(s) aquisição(ões)
Aquisição de equipamento para impressão, cópia e digitalização, produção de documentos e visualização de imagens, prestação de serviços básicos (por exemplo, serviço gerido de impressão ou manutenção) e serviços opcionais (por exemplo, manutenção VIP, impressão «pull»/digitalização «push», formação). Para mais informações, consultar o caderno de encargos.
II.1.6)Vocabulário comum para os contratos públicos (Classificação CPV)30230000 Equipamento informático
II.2)Quantidade ou âmbito do contrato
II.2.1)Quantidade total ou âmbito:
Consultar o caderno de encargos.
II.2.2)Informação sobre as opçõesOpções: não