This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement Request Social Assistance Geel Site
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2021/OP/0920
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
Unlike other Commission services, the JRC-Geel does not dispose of a multidisciplinary team of permanent staff to address, for its active population and retired staff living around in the region, psychosocial needs.
A psychosocial service typically offers, on a professional and confidential basis advice and help in difficult circumstances.
Neither the medical service – dealing essentially with the legal requirements related to occupational health on a nuclear class 1 site, nor the local human resources service – with mainly administrative vocation has got the time, training and expertise to assist and guide clients in sometimes difficult situations related to 'life problems' especially outside the work-related domain: integration problems, financial problems, severe illness and old age problems, family problems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement Request Social Assistance Geel Site.