Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Support Ozone and F-Gas
Reference number: CLIMA/2020/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
An existing long-term contract for technical assistance covering routine implementation and support for domestic matters related to F-gases/ODS is available until 21 May 2021. Support for the implementation of Regulation (EU) No 517/2014, and in particular the HFC phase-down quota system (calculation of quota, penalties and reporting), as well as ad hoc technical input is essential for the successful implementation of the Regulation. As such needs form an integral part of implementing Regulation (EU) No 517/2014, it is necessary to prepare another contract and to avoid any gap between the existing and the new contract an open call must be launched in 2020.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
90700000 Environmental services
72310000 Data-processing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality of the proposed methodology / Weighting: 60
Quality criterion - Name: Organisation of the work and allocation of resources / Weighting: 25
Quality criterion - Name: Quality control measures / Weighting: 15
Price - Weighting: 50/50