Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on collecting most recent information for a certain number of substances with the view to analyse the health, socio-economic and environmental impacts
Reference number: VT/2018/009
II.1.2)Main CPV code71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor should provide the most recent, updated and robust information on the substances listed in section 2.5 of the specifications so as to prepare an impact assessment report necessary to accompany a draft legislative proposal to amend the Carcinogens and Mutagens Directive (CMD).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311000 Survey services
79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See procurement documents.
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Estudo sobre a recolha de informações mais recentes sobre um determinado número de substâncias com vista a analisar os impactos ambientais, socioeconómicos e na saúde
Número de referência: VT/2018/009
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71317210 Serviços de consultoria em matéria de saúde e segurança
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O contratante deverá fornecer a informação mais recente, atualizada e robusta sobre as substâncias enumeradas na secção 2.5 das especificações de forma a preparar um relatório de avaliação de impacto necessário para acompanhar uma proposta de projeto legislativo para retificar a Diretiva relativa aos agentes cancerígenos e mutagénicos.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)79311000 Serviços relacionados com inquéritos
79315000 Serviços de investigação social
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Ver documentação do concurso.