There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 199112-2021
Kosovo-Pristina: Computer equipment and supplies
2021/S 079-199112
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of IT Hardware Equipment and Prerequisites for the Server Room Conditions
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2021/EA-LOP/0075
II.1.2)Main CPV code
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the supply, delivery, unloading, siting and installation, maintenance and after-sales service by the contractor of the IT Hardware equipment and prerequisites for the server room conditions for the Ombudsperson Institution in Pristina, Kosovo.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of IT Hardware equipment and prerequisites for the server room conditions.