Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Catering and Banqueting Services
Reference number: 1712/C5/N
II.1.2)Main CPV code55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Contract covers:
— Catering services for the Europol Staff Restaurant and Sandwich Shop,
— Banqueting services at Europol premises in The Hague or in other venues within The Netherlands,
— Provision of external venues and related services within The Netherlands (Optional service).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55510000 Canteen services
55511000 Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
55512000 Canteen management services
55520000 Catering services
55523000 Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
55120000 Hotel meeting and conference services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor overall estimated turnover over complete duration of contract is 7 300 000 EUR, divided as follows:
— maximum 3 300 000 EUR (excluding VAT) paid by Europol for fixed fees, banqueting services, external venues and related services,
— 4 000 000 EUR (including VAT) estimated contractor turnover from retail prices paid by staff, visitors and guests for the provision of catering services at the Staff restaurant and Sandwich shop.