This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Request for Information Carematrix OMC
Reference number: KI220053
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212180 Medical software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
Carematrix is a European H2020 Pre-Commercial Procurement (PCP) project for integrated care solutions designed to challenge the health market to develop innovative technology for People with Multimorbidity (PMM), funded by GA 964370.
More information about the project please visit https://carematrix.eu/
Key dates for this RFI:
- Last day to reply to this RFI 2021-05-03
Please read the attached Word document how to perform this RFI. (Important to follow those instruktions).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33100000 Medical equipments
33180000 Functional support
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
72224100 System implementation planning services
72263000 Software implementation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This is a RFI (request for information)
A buyers’ group of healthcare providers in Skåne Region (Sweden), Norway and Basque Country (Spain) aims to close the gap between supply and demand for innovative integrated care solutions that enables the specific care, treatment, administration and support needed for people with multimorbidity. This needs to be developed in close dialogue between people with multimorbidity, care providers and industry sectors. To meet these means the project will distribute 4.2m Euro to companies during the project.
201506-2022 - PlaneringSverige-Kristianstad: Medicinska programvaruutvecklingstjänster
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: KI220053
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212180 Medicinska programvaruutvecklingstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning, 33180000 Funktionellt stöd, 33190000 Diverse medicinktekniska produkter, 72224100 Planering av systemimplementation, 72263000 Programimplementation
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen