Belgium-Brussels: Replacement of the Centralised Technical Management (CTM) system for the Jacques Delors building (JDE), located at Rue Belliard 99-101, 1040 Bruxelles, BELGIUM
2023/S 068-202884
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Replacement of the Centralised Technical Management (CTM) system for the Jacques Delors building (JDE), located at Rue Belliard 99-101, 1040 Bruxelles, BELGIUM
Reference number: CDR-2022-DL-05
II.1.2)Main CPV code45331200 Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of the contract is works (supply, installation, connections, programming and testing) relating to all the technical equipment (components, communication networks, hardware and software, data acquisition and processing, imagery, etc.) to enable the replacement of the Centralised Technical Management (CTM) system of the Jacques Delors building (JDE), located at Rue Belliard 99-101, 1040 Bruxelles, BELGIUM.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 856 300.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
45310000 Electrical installation work
45311100 Electrical wiring work
45311200 Electrical fitting work
45314300 Installation of cable infrastructure
45315100 Electrical engineering installation works
45315600 Low-voltage installation work
45317000 Other electrical installation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services of this contract are related to the work (supply, installation, connections, programming and testing) relating to all the technical equipment (components, communication networks, hardware and software, data acquisition and processing, imagery, etc.) to enable the replacement of the Centralised Technical Management (CTM) system of the Jacques Delors building (JDE), located at Rue Belliard 99-101, 1040 Bruxelles, BELGIUM.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Remplacement de la GTC (gestion technique centralisée) de l’immeuble Jacques Delors (JDE) sis Rue Belliard 99-101 à 1040 Bruxelles
Numéro de référence: CDR-2022-DL-05
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45331200 Travaux d'installation de matériel de ventilation et de climatisation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le marché a pour objet les travaux (la fourniture, la pose, les raccordements, la programmation et les tests) relatifs à l’ensemble des équipements techniques (composants, réseaux de communication, hardware et software, acquisition et traitement des données, imageries, ...) permettant le remplacement du système de gestion technique centralisée (GTC) de l’immeuble Jacques Delors (JDE) sis Rue Belliard 99-101 à 1040 Bruxelles.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 856 300.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45311000 Travaux de câblage et d'installations électriques
45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
45311100 Travaux de câblage électrique
45311200 Travaux d'installations électriques
45314300 Installation d'infrastructures de câblage
45315100 Installations électrotechniques
45315600 Installations basse tension
45317000 Autres travaux d'installation électrique
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Les prestations du présent marché portent sur les travaux (la fourniture, la pose, les raccordements, la programmation et les tests) relatifs à l’ensemble des équipements techniques (composants, réseaux de communication, hardware et software, acquisition et traitement des données, imageries, ...) permettant le remplacement du système de gestion technique centralisée (GTC) de l’immeuble Jacques Delors (JDE) sis Rue Belliard 99-101 à 1040 Bruxelles.