Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the maintenance in working order of the visa information system (VIS) and biometrics matching system (BMS).
Reference number: LISA/2015/RP/02.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the present procedure is to establish a framework contract for the maintenance in working order of the visa information system (VIS) and biometrics matching system (BMS).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.1.