Σας ανακοινώνουμε με χαρά ότι η νέα έκδοση της πύλης TED θα αρχίσει η λειτουργεί στις 29.01.2024 (ενδεικτική ημερομηνία — προς επιβεβαίωση) θέλετε να ανακαλύψετε τις νέες λειτουργίες, τις βελτιώσεις και τον αντίκτυπο στους χρήστες; Σας καλούμε να συμβουλευτείτε το άρθρο μας και να μάθετε περισσότερα για τις βασικές νέες αλλαγές και λειτουργίες.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Οι εγγραφές για το 4ο εργαστήριο για περαιτέρω χρήστες δεδομένων TED ξεκινούν στις 14 Δεκεμβρίου 2023
Υπηρεσίες - 206092-2018
Belgium-Brussels: European network of legal experts in gender equality and non-discrimination
2018/S 091-206092
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European network of legal experts in gender equality and non-discrimination
Reference number: JUST/2018/RDIS/PR/EQUA/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The general purpose of the contract is to provide independent advice, analysis and relevant information to the Commission, on a continuous and reliable basis, regarding national legislation, case-law and policies in the fields of gender equality and non-discrimination in particular on the grounds of race and ethnic origin, religion or belief, age, disability and sexual orientation and any other issue of relevance to the Commission's work in these fields.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79110000 Legal advisory and representation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The focus will be primarily on all Member States of the EU. However, to some extent, some information will also be required on candidate countries (Turkey, Montenegro, Albania, Serbia, and FYROM) and the EFTA countries which are parties to the EEA Agreement (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway) in view of the need to follow legal developments in the context of the enlargement process and the applicability of the EU gender equality and anti-discrimination acquis also in the EFTA/EEA countries.
Furthermore, contribution will be required to the Commission's work in reviewing the effectiveness of existing legislation and, if necessary, the development of new legislative instruments at EU level. To support the Commission in this work, independent information and advice on the implementation and application of EU law, highlighting good practices and areas of difficulty will need to be provided under the contract.
The specific objectives of the contract are to:
— provide information to the Commission on the operation and effectiveness of the national implementation of gender equality and non-discrimination directives;
— contribute to the monitoring, enforcement, regular evaluation and updating of the anti-discrimination and gender equality legislation;
— provide information and advice on the development of European and national case-law and its impact on the level of protection provided in the field of gender and non-discrimination;
— provide examples of good practice in terms of protection and enforcement in the field of gender equality and non-discrimination; and.
— provide information to the Commission on any other issue of relevance to its work in the fields of gender equality and non-discrimination or, in exceptional cases, on specific questions linked to other areas or grounds beyond EU equality law, that may have an impact or repercussion on the development and the implementation of gender equality or non-discrimination (for example, relate to discrimination on grounds of health or to discriminatory effects of national provisions in the areas of labour/employment/tax/education law).
Diensten - 206092-2018
België-Brussel: Europees netwerk van juridische deskundigen op het gebied van gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Diensten
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Europees netwerk van juridische deskundigen op het gebied van gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
79000000 Zakelijke dienstverlening: juridisch, marketing, consulting, drukkerij en beveiliging
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De algemene doelstelling van de opdracht is het verstrekken van onafhankelijk advies, analyse en relevante informatie aan de Commissie op een doorlopende en betrouwbare basis inzake nationale wetgeving, jurisprudentie en beleid op het gebied van gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie, en voornamelijk op grond van ras en etnische afstamming, godsdienst of overtuiging, leeftijd, invaliditeit en seksuele geaardheid en elke andere kwestie die relevant is voor de werkzaamheden van de Commissie op deze gebieden.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
Waarde zonder btw: 6 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)
79410000 Advies inzake bedrijfsvoering en management
79110000 Juridisch advies en juridische vertegenwoordiging
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
De nadruk wordt voornamelijk gelegd op alle EU-lidstaten. Tot op zekere hoogte is er tevens enige informatie vereist over de kandidaat-lidstaten (Turkije, Montenegro, Albanië, Servië en de voormalige Joegoslavische Republiek Macedonië) en de EVA-landen die partij zijn bij de EER-overeenkomst (IJsland, Liechtenstein, Noorwegen), met het oog op het naleven van juridische ontwikkelingen in de context van het uitbreidingsproces en de toepasselijkheid van het EU-gendergelijkheids- en antidiscriminatie-„acquis“, tevens in de EVA/EER-landen.
Bovendien zal een bijdrage worden vereist aan de werkzaamheden van de Commissie inzake de evaluatie van de doeltreffendheid van bestaande wetgeving en, indien nodig, de ontwikkeling van nieuwe wetgevende instrumenten op EU-niveau. Om de Commissie bij deze werkzaamheden te ondersteunen, moet onafhankelijke informatie en advies over de tenuitvoerlegging en het toepassen van EU-wetgeving, met de nadruk op goede praktijken en probleemgebieden, worden verstrekt in het kader van de opdracht.
De specifieke doelstellingen van de opdracht zijn:
— verstrekking van informatie aan de Commissie over de werking en doeltreffendheid van de nationale tenuitvoerlegging van richtlijnen inzake gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie,
— bijdragen aan het bewaken, handhaven, regelmatig evalueren en actualiseren van de antidiscriminatie- en gendergelijkheidswetgeving,
— verstrekking van informatie en advies over de ontwikkeling van Europese en nationale jurisprudentie en de invloed ervan op het gebied van gender en non-discriminatie,
— verstrekken van voorbeelden van goede praktijken inzake de bescherming en handhaving op het gebied van gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie,
— verstrekken van informatie aan de Commissie over alle andere kwesties die relevant zijn voor hun werkzaamheden op het gebied van gendergelijkheid en non-discriminatie of, in uitzonderlijke gevallen, over specifieke kwesties die verband houden met andere gebieden of criteria die verder gaan dan de EU-wetgeving inzake gelijkheid en die een impact of consequenties kunnen hebben voor de ontwikkeling en de tenuitvoerlegging van gendergelijkheid of non-discriminatie (bijvoorbeeld in verband met discriminatie op grond van gezondheid of discriminerende effecten van nationale bepalingen inzake arbeidsrecht/fiscaal recht/werkgelegenheids- of onderwijswetgeving).