II.1.4)Short description:
In collaboration with Asker and Oslo Municipality, Bærum Municipality has received a subsidy from Innovation Norway to enter into an innovation partnership to develop a market system for climate-intelligent resource management of surplus masses. The objective of the market system is to facilitate more sustainable mass handling and efficient mass transport, which will contribute to achieving climate and environmental goals, as well as increased societal benefits.
The contracting authority's more detailed description of the agreement is in Annex 1 (The contracting authority's description of needs and requirements) to the partnership contract, with accompanying attachments:
Annex A_The Client's needs and requirements
Annex B_A detailed description of needs from previous project phases
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44900000 Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate
45000000 Construction work
48000000 Software package and information systems
48460000 Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
48610000 Database systems
60100000 Road transport services
60220000 Mail transport by railway
60600000 Water transport services
63100000 Cargo handling and storage services
63720000 Support services for water transport
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72300000 Data services
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
75110000 General public services
79111000 Legal advisory services
90530000 Operation of a refuse site
90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: