This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SOFT-DEV: Development, Maintenance and Support of Customs and Taxation Information Systems
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement covers the development of taxation and customs policy-related information systems and their maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This procurement covers the development of taxation and customs policy-related information systems and their maintenance: Business modelling; information system modelling and specifications; information system design, prototyping and build; factory test of the developed solutions; Technical support; Technical consultancy; Project management.