Правно основание:
Директива 2014/24/ЕС
Раздел І: Възлагащ орган
II.1)Обхват на обществената поръчка
II.1.1)Наименование:
Проследяване на резултати от научни изследвания.
Референтен номер: 2017/RTD/J5/OP/PP-05381-2017/TRR.
II.1.2)Основен CPV код73000000 Научни изследвания и експериментални разработки и свързаните с тях консултантски услуги
II.1.4)Кратко описание:
Комисията желае да сключи договор за проектиране на методологии и разработване на нови средства за проследяване на резултатите от научни изследвания, които настъпват след приключването на договорния период на проекти, финансирани от ЕС, като по този начин обогати и допълни своите съществуващи хранилища с резултати от проекти.
За да бъде постигната тази цел, Комисията желае да възложи следните задачи:
1. проектиране за методология за проследяване на резултати от научни изследвания;
2. създаване на хранилище на източници на данни и събиране на данни;
3. анализ на и докладване относно събраните данни;
4. обучение за персонала на Комисията.
Обхватът е портфолио от проекти, финансирани в рамките на специфична програма „Сътрудничество“ по РП7.
II.1.5)Прогнозна обща стойностСтойност, без да се включва ДДС: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Информация относно обособените позицииНастоящата поръчка е разделена на обособени позиции: не
II.2)Описание
II.2.4)Описание на обществената поръчка:
Вж. интернет адреса, посочен в раздел I.3.
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tracking of research results.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission seeks to contract the design of methodologies and the development of new means for tracking research results that occur after the contractual period of the EU-funded projects has ended, in this way enriching and complementing its existing project results repositories.
In order to meet this objective, the Commission seeks to contract the following tasks:
1. design of a methodology for tracking research results;
2. setting up a repository of data sources and collection of data;
3. analysis of and reporting on the collected data;
4. training of Commission staff.
The scope is a portfolio of projects funded under the FP7 ‘Cooperation’ specific programme.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 206879-2017
Bélgica-Bruselas: Seguimiento de los resultados de investigación
2017/S 104-206879
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Seguimiento de los resultados de investigación.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La Comisión Europea desea contratar servicios para el diseño de metodologías y el desarrollo de nuevos medios de seguimiento de resultados de investigación que se necesitarán tras la finalización del período contractual de los proyectos financiados por la Unión Europea, enriqueciendo y complementando así el conjunto de resultados de los proyectos existentes.
A fin de alcanzar este objetivo, la Comisión pretende contratar los siguientes servicios:
1. Diseño de una metodología para el seguimiento de los resultados de investigación.
2. Creación de un centro de fuentes y recopilación de datos.
3. Análisis y notificación de los datos obtenidos.
4. Formación del personal de la Comisión.
El ámbito de aplicación es una cartera de proyectos financiados en el marco del programa específico FP7 «Cooperación».
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la dirección de internet que figura en el apartado I.3.
Oikeusperusta:
Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Tutkimustulosten seuranta
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi73000000 Tutkimus- ja kehityspalvelut ja niihin liittyvät konsulttipalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Komissio aikoo tehdä sopimuksen menetelmien suunnittelemisesta ja uusien keinojen kehittämisestä sellaisten tutkimustulosten seurantaa varten, jotka ilmenevät sen jälkeen, kun EU:n rahoittamien hankkeiden sopimusjakso on päättynyt. Tällä tavoin täydennetään ja rikastetaan komission nykyisiä hankkeiden tulosten tietokantoja.
Kyseisen tavoitteen saavuttamiseksi komissio aikoo tehdä sopimuksen seuraavista tehtävistä:
1. menetelmien suunnittelu tutkimustulosten seurantaa varten,
2. tietolähteitä koskevan tietokannan perustaminen ja tietojen keruu,
3. kerättyjä tietoja koskeva analyysi ja raportointi,
4. komission henkilökunnan koulutus.
Sopimuksen kohteena on portfolio hankkeista, jotka on rahoitettu seitsemännen puiteohjelman (seventh framework programme – FP7) yhteistyötä koskevasta erityisohjelmasta.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Juridiskais pamats:
Direktīva 2014/24/ES
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Pētniecības rezultātu izsekošana.
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods73000000 Pētniecības un izstrādes pakalpojumi un saistītie konsultāciju pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Komisija vēlas noslēgt līgumu par tādu metodiku izstrādi un tādu jaunu līdzekļu izveidi, ko izmantos pētniecības rezultātu izsekošanai pēc ES finansēto projektu līguma darbības laika beigām, tādējādi paplašinot un papildinot pašreizējo projektu rezultātu krātuves.
Lai sasniegtu šo mērķi, Komisija vēlas noslēgt līgumu par šādu uzdevumu izpildi:
1. Pētījumu rezultātu izsekošanas metodikas izstrāde;
2. Datu avotu krātuves izveide un datu vākšana;
3. Savākto datu analīze un ziņošana par tiem;
4. Komisijas darbinieku apmācība.
Darbības joma ir 7. pamatprogrammas īpašās programmas "Sadarbība" ietvaros finansētu projektu portfolio.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Skatīt interneta adresi, kas minēta I.3. iedaļā.
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:Numer referencyjny: 2017/RTD/J5/OP/PP-05381-2017/TRR.
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV73000000 Usługi badawcze i eksperymentalno-rozwojowe oraz pokrewne usługi doradcze
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Komisja zamierza zawrzeć umowę dotyczącą zaprojektowania metodologii i rozwoju nowych sposobów śledzenia wyników badań, które pojawiają się po zakończeniu okresu umownego projektów finansowanych ze środków UE, aby w ten sposób wzbogacać i uzupełniać istniejące repozytoria wyników projektów.
W tym celu Komisja zamierza zawrzeć umowę obejmującą następujące zadania:
1. zaprojektowanie metodologii śledzenia wyników badań;
2. stworzenie repozytorium źródeł danych i gromadzenia danych;
3. analiza i sprawozdawczość w zakresie zgromadzonych danych;
4. szkolenie pracowników Komisji.
Zakresem zamówienia objęty jest portfel projektów finansowanych w ramach programów szczegółowych 7PR „Współpraca”.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Zob. adres internetowy w pkt I.3.
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Urmărirea rezultatelor cercetării.
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Comisia dorește să contracteze conceperea de metodologii și dezvoltarea de noi mijloace de urmărire a rezultatelor cercetării care pot apărea după încheierea perioadei contractuale a proiectelor finanțate de UE, îmbogățind astfel și completând repertoriile de rezultate ale proiectelor existente.
Pentru a îndeplini acest obiectiv, Comisia dorește să contracteze următoarele sarcini:
1. conceperea unei metodologii pentru urmărirea rezultatelor cercetării;
2. crearea unui repertoriu de surse de date și colectarea de date;
3. analiza datelor colectate și elaborarea de rapoarte conexe;
4. cursuri de formare a personalului Comisiei.
Domeniul de aplicare este un portofoliu de proiecte finanțate în baza programului specific „Cooperare” al PC7.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
A se vedea adresa de internet indicată în secțiunea I.3.