Works - 207773-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  461140-2023
India-Bhopal: Railway viaduct construction work
2023/S 070-207773
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and Six (6) Elevated Metro Rail Stations
Reference number: EIB-GtP/BH-03
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45221122 Railway viaduct construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct, Six (6) Elevated Metro Rail Stations viz Pul Bogda (a Passenger Interchange station between purple and red line), Aishbagh, Sindhi Colony, DIG Bungalow, Krishi Upaj Mandi and Karond and Two ramps between Chainages 27+000 & 28+375 and 31+765 & 36+139” for Bhopal Metro Rail Project.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 474 700 000.00 INR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (“MPMRCL”- “the Employer”) invites online open e-tenders from eligible applicants of all countries, who fulfil the criteria stipulated in Eligibility cum Qualification Criteria, for the Tender Package BH-03: Part Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct, Six (6) Elevated Metro Rail Stations viz Pul Bogda (a Passenger Interchange station between purple and red line), Aishbagh, Sindhi Colony, DIG Bungalow, Krishi Upaj Mandi and Karond and Two ramps between Chainages 27+000 & 28+375 and 31+765 & 36+139” for Bhopal Metro Rail Project.