Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple framework contract for the provision of consultancy services on technical, economic and legal matters in the context of ICT and media competition cases.
Reference number: COMP/2016/014.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is the provision by the contractor to the Commission of expert consultancy services on technical, economic and legal matters in the context of information and communications technology (ICT) and media competition cases (including antitrust, merger and state aid investigations and cases). The services may be required at any stage of the competition cases (e.g., during the investigative and assessment phase) or after the adoption of a Commission decision (e.g., before the European Union's courts or to monitor the application of a past decision).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3 of the contract notice.