Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Aluminum wire with steel core - Ukraine
Reference number: 7200074842
II.1.2)Main CPV code31321300 High-voltage cable
II.1.4)Short description:
Aluminum wire with steel core for rebuilding the electricity network in Ukraine
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 - Aluminum wire with steel core AC300/39
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31321300 High-voltage cable
09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
31321200 Low- and medium-voltage cable
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
197 tonnes of aluminum wire with steel core AC300/39 and 198 tonnes of aluminum wire with steel core AC400/51 as per specification
Lot 2 - Aluminum wire with steel core AC400/51
Lot No: 2