II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information Management and Technology (Including Managed Service)
Reference number: DN412674
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Requirements shall be separated into nine lots. Full details of the lots are listed below and bidders are able to bid for whole lots, sub-lots or baskets.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Consultancy (This Lot Contains Three Sub-lots)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Requirements shall be separated into thre sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots, all sub-lots or a combination of lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Lot 1: Consultancy:
Sub-lot 1.1: IM&T Strategy consultancy,
Sub-lot 1.2: IM&T Services consultancy,
Sub-lot 1.3: IM&T Transformation consultancy.
Lot 2: Network Infrastructure (This Lot Contains Six Sub-lots)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Requirements shall be separated into six sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots all sub-lots, or a combination of lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 2.1: Data access,
Sub-lot 2.2: Local connectivity,
Sub-lot 2.3: Telephony,
Sub-lot 2.4: Mobile voice and data services,
Sub-lot 2.5: Conferencing,
Sub-lot 2.6: Network infrastructure management.
Lot 3: Hardware (This Lot Contains Two Sub-lots)
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Requirements shall be separated into two sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots, all sub-lots, or a combination of lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 3.1: IT Hardware,
Sub-lot 3.2: Hardware asset management.
Lot 4: Software (This Lot Contains Nine Sub-lots and 15 Baskets)
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72210000 Programming services of packaged software products
Requirements shall be separated into nine sub-lots and 15 baskets. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots/baskets, all sub-lots/baskets, or a combination of sub-lots/baskets. The sub-lot/basket structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 4.1: General IT software,
Sub-lot 4.2: Finance software,
Sub-lot 4.3: Procurement software.
Basket 1: sourcing,
Basket 2: contract management,
Basket 3: supplier management,
Basket 4: content management,
Basket 5: spend analysis,
Basket 6: procure-to-pay,
Basket 7: multiple module offering.
Sub-lot 4.4: Project management software,
Sub-lot 4.5: Informatics and reporting,
Sub-lot 4.6: CRM/Portal, website and intranet.
Basket 1: health CRM/Portal,
Basket 2: community/Public Sector CRM/Portal,
Basket 3: customer service/contact Centre CRM/Portal,
Basket 4: website,
Basket 5: intranet.
Sub-lot 4.7: Innovation.
Basket 1: Robotic process automation (RPA),
Basket 2: Chatbot,
Basket 3: Artificial intelligence (AI),
Basket 4: Blockchain.
Sub-lot 4.8: Advance pay solutions,
Sub-lot 4.9: Software asset management.
Lot 5: Cybersecurity (This Lot Contains Three Sub-lots)
Lot No: 5
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72212730 Security software development services
Requirements shall be separated into three sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots, all sub-lots or a combination of sub-lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 5.1: Information assurance solutions,
Sub-lot 5.2: National cyber security centre accredited services,
Sub-lot 5.3: Security management services.
Lot 6: Hosting (This Lot Contains Two Sub-lots)
Lot No: 6
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72410000 Provider services
Requirements shall be separated into two sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots, all sub-lots, or a combination of sub-lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 6.1: Hosting as a service,
Sub-lot 6.2: Cloud as a utility.
Lot 7: Operational Services (This Lot Contains Four Sub-lots)
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
Requirements shall be separated into four sub-lots. Expressions of interest are invited for individual sub-lots, all sub-lots or a combination of sub-lots. The sub-lot structure allocated at this stage is detailed below:
Sub-lot 7.1: Help desk services,
Sub-lot 7.2: Device management services,
Sub-lot 7.3: Data management and data warehouse services,
Sub-lot 7.4: Server and storage infrastructure.
Lot 8: Interoperability and Interfacing
Lot No: 8
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services
This lot is not split into sub-lots. Bidders must be able to provide a complete interoperability and interfacing service.
Lot 9: IT Managed Service
Lot No: 9
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
This lot is not split into sub-lots.
Bidders wishing to be considered for this lot do not need to bid for all of lots 1-8 but must be able to provide the goods/services contained in lots 1-8 either directly or through a third party.