Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Integrated Information and Communication Campaigns, Event Organisation and Public Affairs Services
Reference number: S2R.18.OP.04
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The S2R JU intends to relaunch its communication strategy, which is the base for a continuous effort and mission to inform stakeholders about its achievements. The S2R JU is launching an open call for tender to establish a framework service contract with a service provider for the provision of a range of communication and information services such as integrated communication campaigns — both offline and online — to event organisation and public affairs services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79822500 Graphic design services
79952000 Event services
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
79416000 Public relations services
72212500 Communication and multimedia software development services
72212224 Web page editing software development services
72413000 World wide web (www) site design services
32417000 Multimedia networks
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The present tender aims to provide the S2R JU with support regarding:
1) Advice, preparation, implementation and monitoring of integrated information and communication activities of the S2R JU in the field of their respective EU policies and programmes;
2) Planning and preparation of event organisation, which may include conferences, workshops, seminars, site visits, press briefings, demonstrations, exhibitions and virtual events, such as webinars and social media chats;
3) Development of digital communication which may include short animations, videos, prezis, e-learning tools, as well as web-based products and audio-visuals for events and virtual events as well as printed publications;
4) Public affairs services.