II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of Equipment for BioSense Institute in Novi Sad, Serbia
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EIB-GtP/IOP/58-2021/RD
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The subject-matter of this procurement is the purchase of varied scientific equipment required for laboratories in the new facility of the BioSense Institute, a leading scientific research institute in Novi Sad, Republic of Serbia involved in the application of information technologies in biosystems.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 7 164 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
High resolution Scanning Electron Microscopes
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Bidding will be conducted through open procedure with publication in the OJEU as specified in the Bank’s Guide to Procurement (GtP) http://www.eib.org/en/infocentre/publications/all/guide-to-procurement.htm (“Procurement Regulations”) and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations.
Contract will be signed with the Bidder whose offer has been determined to be the lowest evaluated, compliant and technically responsive bid, in an open international tender procedure, in accordance with the contract conditions determined in the Tender documents and all other documents that will be a consistent part of the Contract.
The Bidder shall prepare one original of the documents comprising the bid as described in ITB Clause 11 and clearly mark it “ORIGINAL.” In addition, the Bidder shall submit copies of the bid, in the number specified in the BDS and clearly mark them “COPY.” In the event of any discrepancy between the original and the copies, the original shall prevail. Bidders submitting bids by mail or by hand, shall enclose the original and each copy of the Bid, including alternative bids, if permitted in accordance with ITB Clause 13, in separate sealed envelopes, duly marking the envelopes as “ORIGINAL” and “COPY.” These envelopes containing the original and the copies shall then be enclosed in one single envelope. The rest of the procedure shall be in accordance with ITB sub-Clauses 23.2 and 23.3. Bidders submitting bids electronically shall follow the electronic bid submission procedures specified in the BDS.
The Tender evaluation criterion is „The lowest price of the compliant and technically responsive tenders” (The ranking of bids will be based on that criteria).
All firms are invited to participate in the tender.
Alternative Bids shall not be considered.
Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Public Investment Management Office via e-mail: procurement.rd@pim.gov.rs.
Qualifications requirements and the additional details are provided and in particular determined in Bidding Documents.
A complete set of Bidding Documents in English language shall be posted on the Purchaser’s website: http://www.obnova.gov.rs/english/public-procurement and will be available to any interested bidder.
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 2
Bidding will be conducted through open procedure with publication in the OJEU as specified in the Bank’s Guide to Procurement (GtP)
http://www.eib.org/en/infocentre/publications/all/guide-to-procurement.htm (“Procurement Regulations”) and is open to all eligible Bidders as defined in the Procurement Regulations.
A complete set of Bidding Documents in English language shall be posted on the Purchaser’s website:
http://www.obnova.gov.rs/english/public-procurement
and will be available to any interested bidder.
Molecular Vapour Deposition
Los-Nr.: 3
Inductively Coupled Plasma-Chemical Vapor Deposition
Los-Nr.: 4
Physical Vapor Deposition
Los-Nr.: 5
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 6
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 7
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 8
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 9
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 10
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 11
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 12
Electroacoustic measurement
Los-Nr.: 13
Optical tables and vibration isolators
Los-Nr.: 14
Laboratory Equipment with Ventilation Units
Los-Nr.: 15
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 16