Services - 211213-2016
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities to strengthen EU law enforcement in sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) fields under the ‘Better training for safer food’ initiative — call for tender No Chafea/2015/BTSF/04
2016/S 119-211213
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Organisation and implementation of training activities to strengthen EU law enforcement in sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) fields under the ‘Better training for safer food’ initiative — call for tender No Chafea/2015/BTSF/04.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: European Union.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contractor will cover the organisation and implementation of training activities to strengthen EU law enforcement in sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) fields.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 3 411 196 EUR
Excluding VAT