This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/022.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
External service provision to the European Commission and executive agencies in time and means for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Belgium-based
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Belgium-based.
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Luxembourg-based
Lot No: 2
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Luxembourg-based.
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Ispra and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg
Lot No: 3
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Ispra and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg.
Administration and support of information systems and ICT configurations
Lot No: 4
Administration and support of information systems and ICT configurations.
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/027.
External service provision to DG Informatics (lot 1 and lot 2) and to the European Commission and executive agencies (lot 3) in service mode for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.
Project management and quality assurance
Project management and quality assurance.
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information
Information systems support
Information systems support.
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/028.
External service provision in ‘extra muros’ to the European Commission and the participating EU institutions, agencies and bodies (EUIs), in fixed price and quoted time and means for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no