Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CPU2054 - Solar PV Design, Supply & Installation Works
Reference number: DN254930
II.1.2)Main CPV code45261215 Solar panel roof-covering work
II.1.4)Short description:
Nottingham City Council invited suitably qualified and experienced economic operators for inclusion on a framework for the design, supply, and installation of solar PV to domestic and commercial properties. Tenderers could bid for any number of lots.
Contracts awarded under this framework may be to undertake projects that are financed or part-financed by external grant funding bodies; in particular the European Structural Investment Fund, including the European Regional Development Fund. These contracts will be subject to the conditions of the funding bodies, and contractors will be expected to comply with the relevant requirements and any associated regulations such as procurement, publicity, and eligibility criteria.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of Domestic Solar PV Panel Kits and Accessories
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09331200 Solar photovoltaic modules
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 of this framework will be used for the supply only of domestic solar panel kits and accessories.
Full details of the requirement are as set out in the procurement documents.
Supply of commercial Solar PV Materials and Accessories
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09331000 Solar panels
Lot 2 of this framework will be used for the supply of commercial solar panel units and accessories.
Supply and Installation of Domestic Solar PV
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09330000 Solar energy
45261215 Solar panel roof-covering work
Lot 3 of this framework will be used for supply and installation of domestic solar PV.
Supply and Installation of Commercial Solar PV
Lot No: 4
Lot 4 of this framework will be used for supply and installation of commercial solar PV.
Lot 5 of this framework will be used for installation only of PV.
Design of Specialist Solar PV
Lot No: 6
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Lot 6 of this framework will be used for the specialist design of PV solar systems.