Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Developing, organising and delivering of training activities under the EFSA European food risk assessment fellowship programme.
Reference number: OC/EFSA/AFSCO/2016/01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This procurement procedure aims to select a contractor for the development, organisation and delivery of training activities under the EFSA European food risk assessment fellowship programme.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As detailed in the procurement documents.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Utarbetande, organisering och genomförande av utbildningsverksamheter inom ramen för Efsas europeiska stipendieprogram för riskbedömning avseende livsmedel
Referensnummer: OC/EFSA/AFSCO/2016/01.
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod73200000 FoU-rådgivning
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Detta upphandlingsförfarande syftar till att välja ut en uppdragstagare för utarbetande, organisering och genomförande av utbildningsverksamheter inom ramen för Efsas europeiska stipendieprogram för riskbedömning avseende livsmedel.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Enligt vad som anges i upphandlingsdokumenten.