Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pilot project: the development of online tools for beginning teachers and their mentors.
Reference number: EAC/14/2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this contract is to contribute to the improvement of European-level policy development in education and training. The specific objective of this contract is to increase self-efficacy of beginning teachers to become effective professionals.
It will involve the development of online peer networks for (a) beginning teachers and (b) their mentors, as well as (c) an online professional development course for mentors of student school teachers.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See e-tendering Internet address provided in Section I.3.