Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 213124-2021
Belgium-Brussels: European Commission DPS 2 for Professional Services Related to Cloud Services (2021 Q1)
2021/S 084-213124
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Commission DPS 2 for Professional Services Related to Cloud Services (2021 Q1)
Reference number: DIGIT A3 PR 2018 035 CLOUD II DPS 2
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of professional services related to cloud services.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The provision of professional services related to Cloud services as described in the procurement documents.