This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212440 Financial analysis and accounting software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The PPF is seeking to procure a provider(s) for the provision of Insolvency Risk Services. Services are expected to include: the development and operation of a model for calculating the insolvency risk of companies who sponsor UK based defined benefit occupational pension schemes; and linked customer service elements. Scores will be used in the calculation of levy invoices from 2021 to 2024 — with a possible extension to 2027 — the scoring model would need to be available from autumn 2019. Interested parties should contact sam.pickford@ppf.gsi.gov.uk to express an interest where you will be issued with an overview of the requirements and be asked to complete a market engagement questionnaire. This tender may be divided into lots.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: