Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of ‘Radio Spectrum Technical Support’ Services
Reference number: 20.CAP.OP.044
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will have to:
— deliver (technical) compatibility studies in the area of spectrum engineering, frequency management and the regulatory development process;
— attend technical meetings (when requested) when pMS are unable to attend;
— provide results and reports of the studies and meetings to the community;
— participate to the EDA Project Team Radio Spectrum meetings (two to three 1-day meetings a year), when needed.
The main part of the work to be conducted by the contractor is related to the proceedings of the relevant International Telecommunication Union (Radiocommunication Sector) (ITU-R) and European Conference of Postal and Telecommunications Administrations (CEPT) groups that meet at regular intervals.
Meddelande för ändringar eller ytterligare uppgifter
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Ramavtal för tillhandahållande av tjänster för tekniskt stöd avseende radiospektrum
Referensnummer: 20.CAP.OP.044
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Uppdragstagaren ska:
— Leverera (tekniska) kompatibilitetsstudier inom området spektralteknik, frekvenshantering och regleringsutvecklingsprocessen.
— Närvara vid tekniska möten (på begäran) när de deltagande medlemsstaterna inte kan närvara.
— Tillhandahålla resultat och rapporter från undersökningar och möten till gemenskapen.
— Vid behov delta i Europeiska försvarsbyråns projektgrupps radiospektrummöten (två till tre endagsmöten per år).
Huvuddelen av det arbete som ska utföras av uppdragstagaren har anknytning till arbetet i de relevanta grupperna inom Internationella teleunionen (radiokommunikationssektorn) (ITU-R) och Europeiska post- och telesammanslutningen (CEPT) som sammanträder med jämna mellanrum.