Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/23/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sustainable catering services for the European Commission in the Brussels - Capital region and surrounding areas
Reference number: OIB/2019/CPN/0039
II.1.2)Main CPV code55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
Management/operation of a concession for collective sustainable catering services, including banqueting services and provision of drinks for meetings, as well as meals for children.