We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 214791-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  363801-2020
Italy-Bolzano: Software-related services
2020/S 090-214791
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AOV/SUA SF 011/2020 – Dienstleistung Ticketing und ITCS im öffentlichen Verkehr der Autonomen Provinz Bozen für 7 Jahre
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72260000 Software-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
AOV/SUA SF 011/2020 – Dienstleistung Ticketing und ITCS im öffentlichen Verkehr der Autonomen Provinz Bozen für 7Jahre.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 32 993 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
75100000 Administration services
50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
32235000 Closed-circuit surveillance system
32441300 Telematics system
30123100 Ticket-validation machines
42933000 Vending machines
48000000 Software package and information systems
48100000 Industry specific software package
48110000 Point of sale (POS) software package
48480000 Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
48813000 Passenger information system
48813200 Real-time passenger information system
75130000 Supporting services for the government
50316000 Maintenance and repair of ticket-issuing machinery
50317000 Maintenance and repair of ticket-validation machinery
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Ticketing und ITCS im öffentlichen Verkehr der Autonomen Provinz Bozen für 7 Jahre.
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
AOV/SUA SF 011/2020 – Public transport services of the Autonomous Province of Bolzano for 7 years
II.1.2)Main CPV code72260000 Software-related services
AOV/SUA SF 011/2020 – Service of Ticketing and ITCS in public transport in the Autonomous Province of Bolzano for 7 years.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 32 993 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
Ticketing and ITCS in public transport in the Autonomous Province of Bolzano for 7 years.