There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 215352-2023
Spain-Madrid: Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard Services for the Premises of the EU-House in Madrid, and the Regional Representation in Barcelona, Spain
2023/S 070-215352
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard Services for the Premises of the EU-House in Madrid, and the Regional Representation in Barcelona, Spain
Reference number: COMM/MAD/2022/RP/0880
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders is inter-institutional. The European Commission Representation in Spain (subsequently referred to as ‘the Contracting Authority’), acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for security guard and reception/switchboard services for the EU-House premises in Madrid and the regional Representation in Barcelona, Spain. The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed, security guard service to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Security guard and reception/switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Madrid, and the regional Representation in Barcelona, Spain.