There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 215758-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Framework Contract for Analytical Services on Economic Aspects of Agri-food Production and Trade
2023/S 071-215758
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Analytical Services on Economic Aspects of Agri-food Production and Trade
Reference number: AGRI/2023/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the framework contract is to provide timely analytical support to DG Agriculture and Rural Development in implementing the Commission’s better regulation agenda, for evaluations and impact assessments, and in addressing wide-ranging analytical needs through thematic analysis (studies).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 9 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
77100000 Agricultural services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for analytical services on economic aspects of agri-food production and trade.