Het is bijna zover: de nieuwe versie van het TED-portaal wordt op 29.1.2024 in gebruik genomen (let op: de datum is nog onder voorbehoud!) Bent u benieuwd naar de nieuwe functies en verbeteringen en de voordelen voor de gebruikers? Lees ons artikel en kom meer te weten over de belangrijkste wijzigingen en nieuwe functies.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
De inschrijvingen zijn geopend voor onze 4e workshop voor TED-hergebruikers op 14 december 2023
Diensten - 216375-2017
Belgium-Brussels: Service contract to support the EU sixth national report to the Convention on Biological Diversity, and follow-up
2017/S 108-216375
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract to support the EU sixth national report to the Convention on Biological Diversity, and follow-up.
Reference number: ENV.D.2/SER/2017/0008.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical support to the Commission for tracking progress at the EU level towards the global Aichi Targets and the related EU biodiversity targets to 2020; for the development of the EU's 6th national report on the global Strategic Plan for Biodiversity 2011–2020, as well as for carrying out stakeholder discussions on its follow-up. The analysis will draw on data, indicators and assessments from a range of sources including the European Environment Agency, the Joint Research Centre, DG Research and Innovation and Eurostat, and other sources as appropriate. The contractor will assist the Commission in planning and carrying out, as well as in compiling and analysing the results of, stakeholder consultations on implementation and on the post-2020 global agenda. Data and analysis developed in the context of this contract may also feed into further reporting by the Commission. Appropriate links will be ensured with potentially relevant reporting processes.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender, service contract. Single contract of 36 months. Total budget 300 000 EUR.