Ireland-Grange: Framework Contract for Language Training Services to the European Commission Based in Grange, Dunsany, Co. Meath, Ireland
2022/S 081-216913
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Language Training Services to the European Commission Based in Grange, Dunsany, Co. Meath, Ireland
Reference number: SANTE/GRA/2021/OP/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code80580000 Provision of language courses
II.1.4)Short description:
Language training for the staff of the European Commission, based in Grange, Dunsany, Co. Meath, Ireland.
Teaching of face-to-face language courses in four official languages of the European Union – French, German, Spanish and English – by native-speaker teachers in person on the Commission's premises and also an option of virtual classes.
Each language is to be taught up to a maximum of 12 different levels (A1 to C2), based on the Council of Europe's Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80580000 Provision of language courses
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for language training services to the European Commission based in Grange, Dunsany, Co. Meath, Ireland.