Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Update of the telephone system in the JRC Karlsruhe
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2018/G.1/0044/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code32543000 Telephone switchboards
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract essentially comprises of the following deliverables:
The authority intends to change its Cisco CCM solution Version 6.X to a current version. The services should run on systems provided by the client. Existing gateways and terminal equipment should continue to be used. With this action, the third party applications should also be brought up to date.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 100 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32543000 Telephone switchboards
32429000 Telephone network equipment
50334120 Upgrade services of telephone switching equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: