II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contract for Expert Consultancy Services and Reports in the Context of Competition Law Enforcement
Reference number: COMP/2023/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is expert consultancy services and reports in the context of competition law enforcement. The call for tenders is divided in four lots:
1. customer surveys;
2. assistance in obtaining and reviewing company documents;
3. remedy assessment and monitoring of interim measures;
4. economic assessment in State aid cases.
The Commission anticipates a number of similar or repetitive specific contracts for the assessment of individual competition cases over the next few years, where it can describe the broad scope of the services needed in advance, but does not know when and in what quantity it will need them during this period. Specific contracts may focus on services on specific aspects of enforcement related to Articles 101 to 109 TFEU, and will require the use of different tools to conduct the assessment in individual cases.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
II.2.1)Title:
Assistance with Review of Documents
Lot No: 2
72310000 Data-processing services
72330000 Content or data standardization and classification services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Assistance in obtaining and reviewing company documents.
Remedy Assessment – Interim Measures
Lot No: 3
Remedy assessment and monitoring of interim measures.
Economic Assessment in State Aid Cases
Lot No: 4
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
Economic assessment in State aid cases.