There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 218297-2014
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Technical assistance in the development and production of culture and sport statistics
2014/S 123-218297
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Technical assistance in the development and production of culture and sport statistics.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Eurostat premises in Luxembourg.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79330000 Statistical services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The tasks will be executed by 3 full-time persons at 220 days/year/person which equal approximately 2 640 person-days over the maximum contract duration (4 years). Tasks will have to be carried out 'intra muros' at the premises of Eurostat in Luxembourg.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no