Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System — Recruitment Assistance
Reference number: 2021/4900
II.1.2)Main CPV code79600000 Recruitment services
II.1.4)Short description:
Professional recruitment assistance, particularly for managers of different levels, recruitment of specialists and other competence that there is a shortage of in the market, such as IT and digital competence. The contracting authority represents a competence environment in the environment, climate, and cultural memorial areas. Further details on the concrete needs for assistance and the position that is to be filled will be specified for each individual contest.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79600000 Recruitment services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Professional recruitment assistance, particularly for managers of different levels, recruitment of specialists and other competence that there is a shortage of in the market, such as IT and digital competence. The contracting authority represents a competence environment in the environment, climate, and cultural memorial areas.
Assistance can be required for all or parts of a recruitment process, and can, amongst other things, include job analysis, searches for candidates, testing, and holding interviews. HR at the contracting authority will have the general responsibility for the recruitment process, and the scope of the recruitment assistance is to be agreed with them. Tenderers must have good knowledge of the laws, rules, and central contracts and guidelines for recruitment in government administration. The contracting authorities have offices in Oslo, Trondheim, Bergen, and Tromsø. Assistance is required in all of the cities. One tenderer is not required to cover all of the cities.
Further details on the concrete needs for assistance and the position that is to be filled will be specified for each individual contest.