Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: BSGEE-2021-012-INTERMATH
II.1.2)Main CPV code72230000 Custom software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the setting up, the adaption, development, support and maintenance of a mathematical software that complements the Intermath syllabus, of the Primary Cycle of the European Schools and the Accredited European Schools and making this software available for all them on a web platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 720 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: