Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Financial Audits services
Reference number: BSGEE-2021-007-AUDIT
II.1.2)Main CPV code79212100 Financial auditing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Financial audit of the European Schools for each financial year, starting from the financial year 2021. It is expected that 50 % of the European Schools will be audited each year, therefore at the end of the 4 years’ period all European Schools will have been audited twice. That equals at roughly 30 audits. For more details, see the Tender specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: