II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Northern LGPS Property Framework
Reference number: DN470007
II.1.2)Main CPV code66131100 Pension investment services
II.1.4)Short description:
Lot 1: is for the management of a discretionary UK direct property portfolio investing predominantly in core property, mostly on an unleveraged basis.
Lot 2: is for the management of an advisory UK direct property portfolio investing predominantly in core property, mostly on an unleveraged basis.
Lot 3: is to provide property management services on a UK property portfolio (that is predominantly invested in core property on an unleveraged basis).
Lot 4: is to appoint an advisor of management and consultancy services in relation to a regional investment portfolio focused on the North West of England and West Yorkshire. The successful advisor will be expected to make recommendations to the member Funds within the Pool.
Lot 5 is to provide property valuation services, potentially on a range of UK property portfolios, ranging in size from cGBP 300 000 000 to over GBP 1 000 000 000.
Lot 6 is for the management of a portfolio of UK properties deemed to require intensive asset management, for example, longstanding vacancy, refurbishment/capital expenditure risk, short WAULTs with renewal risk.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
1: UK Property Discretionary Mandate
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66131000 Security brokerage services
66140000 Portfolio management services
66523000 Pension fund consultancy services
70332000 Non-residential property services
71315200 Building consultancy services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 is for the management of a discretionary UK direct property portfolio investing predominantly in core property, mostly on an unleveraged basis.
2: UK Property Advisory Mandate
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66131100 Pension investment services
66141000 Pension fund management services
Lot 2 is for the management of an advisory UK direct property portfolio investing predominantly in core property, mostly on an unleveraged basis.
3: UK Property Management Mandate
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66141000 Pension fund management services
Lot 3 is to provide property management services on a UK property portfolio (that is predominantly invested in core property on an unleveraged basis).
4: Regional Property Advisory Mandate
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66140000 Portfolio management services
Lot 4 is to appoint an advisor of management and consultancy services in relation to a regional investment portfolio focused on the North West of England and West Yorkshire. The successful advisor will be expected to make recommendations to the member Funds within the Pool.
5: UK Property Valuer Mandate
Lot No: 5
6: UK property Asset Management Mandate
Lot No: 6