Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
12-Network Cabling Newport Library
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RFC08
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32421000 Netzverkabelung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Network cabling — Newport library.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Install of 15 m cat6 cable from current Freephone location to proposed Freephone location by door.
See photos:
— Ports Underneath Free Phone — CP/P1/22,
— Current Free Phone Location — N3,
— Ceiling Above Free Phone,
— Ceiling Above Free Phone 2.
Relocation of dual data port from containment in Reception desk to pillar. See photos:
— Data Ports Under Old Desk — N1,
— New Data Port Location — N2,
— C1/P2/10 + other data.