Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
21 — Cabling Works — Hollinswood House RFC17
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RFC17
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32421000 Netzverkabelung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Network cabling — Hollinswood House.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Install 4 dual data outlets. Install 4 Wireless access points to be supplied by T&W ICT.
We only at present need the Wi-Fi access points in 4 locations on the GF at Hollinswood House:
1) Reception;
2) GF Meeting Room (Left side of Reception);
3) GF End Office (Left side of Reception);
4) GF Office Room (Right Hand Side of Reception).
Relocate existing PtP radio on the roof of Darby House onto a new mounting location.