Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
RFC20 — Unit 10 Horsehay — Cab Relocation — Non-Award
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RFC20
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32421000 Netzverkabelung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Relocation of server due to fire risk.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
I have received an email further to a fire risk assessment being undertaken for the above site by our internal Fire Safety representative, Gill Knowles. It was noted that the computer server is located in the foyer at the main entrance. It is strongly recommended that it is relocated to a more appropriate area of the building, away from a means of escape. The server is located on the only means of escape from the admin office and the computer room. Should a fire start in the foyer entrance area from the server, the evacuation route from these 2 rooms would be compromised. Can you please advise as to possible site relocation of the comms cab and provide options and costs for the work.