Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
8 — Network Cabling Town Park Rangers Hut
Reference number: RFC04
II.1.2)Main CPV code32421000 Network cabling
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
To provide a quote for works in relation to network connectivity within the Rangers Hut in the Town Park. This will need to be via a P2P satellite system from the rangers hut to the Town Park Visitor Centre which does have a clear line of sight — images uploaded. The Town Park Visitor Centre is networked and has a good size comms cab to accommodate the additional requirements.
Quote requirements:
— provision, supply and install small comms cab: 6U,
— provision, supply and install P2P satellite system,
— provision, supply and install 3 dual data,
— provision, supply and install of 12 port patch panel
+ associated peripherals to enable connection.
ICT will provide the switch for the Rangers Hut.