Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
16 — Cabling Work — Darby House and Telford Ice Rink
Reference number: RFC12
II.1.2)Main CPV code32421000 Network cabling
II.1.4)Short description:
Network Cabling — RFC12 — DH and TIR.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Quote required to install a suitable weather proof cat6 dual data outlet on the roof of Telford Ice Rink and Darby House cabled back to the closest network cabinets on site. Also the fitting and alignment of a pair of Point to Point radios including all brackets and earthed mounting poles.