Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Provision of Insurance Services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)66500000 Insurance and pension services, 66510000 Insurance services, 66518100 Insurance brokerage services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 5 000 000 GBP