Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Public and Cultural Diplomacy in China
Reference number: FPI/BKK/2023/EA-RP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79416200 Public relations consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The services to be procured will support the European Union (EU) to carry out a range of activities in the fields of public and cultural diplomacy in China. The services aim to reinforce the capacity of the EU Delegation to China to undertake constant and long-term engagement with selected target audiences in China, to develop partnerships and alliances with key stakeholders, to improve the perception of the EU in China and to foster the role of culture in external relations. Technical assistance efforts may therefore include inter alia the interactive engagement with target audiences, creation and production of promotional and audio-visual content and materials, organization of events, including cultural events, organization of peer-to-peer exchanges, engagement with press and media, organization of exhibitions, competitions, provision of consultancy services and others.