Belgium-Brussels: Framework contract in cascade to organise events, conferences, seminars and meetings in the European Union, mainly in the context of trade policy activities
2016/S 123-219872
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract in cascade to organise events, conferences, seminars and meetings in the European Union, mainly in the context of trade policy activities.
Reference number: TRADE/2016/A1/28.
II.1.2)Main CPV code55120000 Hotel meeting and conference services - QA11
II.1.4)Short description:
In the context of its activities, European Commission DG Trade organises negotiation rounds, events, seminars, conferences and meetings in countries of the European Union. For this reason it needs different services. Such services will consist of providing full logistical support to organise these events and meetings, mainly in the context of trade policy activities. These services will be provided in the European Union. Because of the nature of some meetings, in particular those concerning trade negotiations rounds organised by the Commission, the contractor should be able to book meeting rooms for several events at short notice. In general, an event has a length of between 3 to 5 working days, exceptionally going up to 10 with an average number of around 60 invited participants and a main focus on Brussels for the organisation of trade negotiating rounds.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55300000 Restaurant and food-serving services - QA11
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Belgija-Bruxelles: Okvirni ugovor u kaskadi za organizaciju događanja, konferencija, seminara i sastanaka u Europskoj uniji, uglavnom u kontekstu aktivnosti trgovinske politike
Pravna osnova:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:
Okvirni ugovor u kaskadi za organizaciju događanja, konferencija, seminara i sastanaka u Europskoj uniji, uglavnom u kontekstu aktivnosti trgovinske politike
Referentni broj: TRADE/2016/A1/28.
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka55120000 Hotelske usluge za sastanke i konferencije - QA11
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
U kontekstu svojih aktivnosti, Europska komisija GU za trgovinu organizira krugove pregovora, događanja, seminare, konferencije i sastanke u državama Europske unije. Zbog toga su joj nužne različite usluge. Te usluge sastojat će se od pružanja pune logističke podrške za organizaciju ovih događanja i sastanaka, uglavnom u kontekstu aktivnosti trgovinskih politika. Te će se usluge pružati u Europskoj uniji. Zbog prirode nekih sastanaka, posebice onih koji se tiču krugova trgovinskih pregovora koje organizira Komisija, izvoditelj treba biti u mogućnosti rezervirati sobe za sastanke za nekoliko događanja u kratkom roku. Općenito, događanje traje između 3 i 5 radnih dana, iznimno do 10 dana s prosječnim brojem pozvanih sudionika koji iznosi 60 i glavnim fokusom na Bruxelles za organizaciju krugova trgovinskih pregovora.
II.1.5)Procijenjena ukupna vrijednostVrijednost bez PDV-a: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Podaci o grupamaOvaj ugovor podijeljen je na grupe: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatne šifre CPV-a55300000 Usluge restorana i usluge posluživanja hranom - QA11
II.2.4)Opis nabave: